Гаряча лінія:
0 800 501 482
callcenter@ssu.gov.ua
        

SBU continues to publish data of killed “PMC Wagner” mercenaries in Syria

On July 26, the SBU reported that it had information about more than 80 Russian members of “PMC Wagner”, including foreign citizens, who were killed in the SAR as a result of the infantry attack of the Coalition forces on the night of 7-8 February this year. The personal data of 41 mercenaries was published.

Immediately after the SBU briefing, the Russian intelligence services took the unprecedented measures to prevent the publication of “Wagner's list” in Russian media, including direct intimidation of Russian journalists and “clearing” the accounts of killed mercenaries and their family members in the social networks.

     The SBU publishes the surnames of 9 more mercenaries, who were killed or died from injuries, including foreigners, as well as group photos of Wagner soldiers on the eve of their termination in SAR:

  • Apostol V.I., 13.01.1988, had dual citizenship of Russia and the Republic of Moldova, was killing in the territory of Chechnya, a participant in the Russian illegal armed formation (IAF) in Ukraine;
  • Vertinsky V.V., 13.06.1954, citizen of Russia, was an active deputy of the Petropavlovsk Village Duma of the Kataisky District, Kurgan region, member of the local branch of All-Russian Party “United Russia”;
  • Solomatov S.V, 20.09.1990, citizen of Russia, close relative of Russian Moscow-based musicians - Valentin Solomatova and Yuri Andriychuk, belonging to the Russian IAF in Ukraine is being checked;
  • Makarov S.Yu., 20.09.1984, citizen of Russia, participant of the Russian IAF in Ukraine;
  • Kutsar A.V, 24.01.1984, citizen of Russia, was killing in the territory of Chechnya, participant of the Russian IAF in Ukraine;
  • Baskakov Ye.V., 01.01.1982, citizen of Russia, participant of the Russian IAF in Ukraine;
  • Hancherov S.G., 16.07.1992, citizen of Russia, belonging to the Russian IAF in Ukraine is being checked;
  • Nurtdinov I.I., 20.02.1982, citizen of Russia, participant of the Russian IAF in Ukraine;
  • Bagashev K.Yu., 11.12.1970, citizen of Ukraine, participant in the Russian IAF in Donbass.

https://ssu.gov.ua/uploads/n_5175_25768282.jpg

Despite the attempts of Russian special services to hide, first of all, from the Russian civil society, the truth about the massive losses of mercenaries from the PMC “Wagner”, the SBU is ready to give the journalists the available evidence of their death in the SAR, with testimonies from friends and family of the mercenaries.  

The SBU published the complete list of losses of Russian “we’re not here” mercs on the night of 7-8 February 2018. It is not a list of five or even 10 of killed persons - there are 50 mercenaries (the list is attached). At the same time, according to the available operational data, more than 80% of Russian mercenaries before their “Syrian mission” had participated in armed hostilities in Donbass as a part of Russian illegal armed groups. In the near future, the SBU would publish additional information abut the terrorist activity and losses of PMC “Wagner” in order to unveil the false statements of Russian officials concerning the absence of Russian “absentees” in the territory of Ukraine and Syria and to report the truth to the world community about Russian war crimes.

https://ssu.gov.ua/uploads/n_5175_21777270.jpg

 

List of PMC “Wagner” mercenaries, who died or was killed because of injuries in result of the Coalition's attack on 07.02.2018 in Syria in the Deir Ez-Zur region (English)

No.

Full name

Citizenship

Birth place:

Address

1. 

Ananiev Kirill Borisovich

Russia

31.01.1985

Moscow, 8 Red Mayak St., bldg. 2, ap. 1

2. 

Apostol Vladislav Ivanovich

Moldova / Russian Federation

13.01.1988

Birth place: Republic of Moldova, Floresti region, village Chitulesht; Place of residence: Belgorod Region, Valuiki city

3. 

Babin Evgeny Alexandrovich

Russia

20.06.1972

Birth place: Chelyabinsk region, Krasnoarmeysky district, village Sugoyak; Place of residence: Chelyabinsk city

4. 

Bagashev Konstantin Yuryevich

Ukraine

  11.12.1970

Birth place: Kyrgyzstan; Place of residence: Luhansk region, Stakhanov city, 4 Kurchenko St., apt. 133

5. 

Bannikov Igor Vladimirovich

Russia

16.04.1988

Chelyabinsk, 156 Tankistov St., Apt. 59

6. 

Baskakov Evgeny Valeryevich

Russia

01.01.1982

Stavropol, Pyatigorsk city

7. 

Vatolin Vladimir Viktorovich

Russia

23.03.1980

Krasnodar region, Tbilisi district, hut. Shevchenkovo, 102 Oktyabrskaya St., apt.1

8. 

Vertinsky Vladimir Viktorovich

Russia

13.06.1954

Place of birth: from. Oshurkovo village, Dalmatovsky district, Kurgan region; Place of residence: Kurgan region, Kataisky district, Petropavlovskoye village, 3A Kalinin St., ap. 2

9. 

Vinogradenko Vladimir Petrovich

Ukraine

30.04.1967

Kharkiv region., Kharkov district, Communist village, St. Dokuchaeva, 8, Apt. 18

  1.  

Gavrilov Ruslan Nikolaevich

Russia

03.08.1983

Sverdlovsk region, Verkhnyaya Pyshma city, Cedar village, St. Pushkin, 3, bldg. A, apt.7

  1.  

Gancherov Sergey Grigorevich

Russia

16.07.1992

Republic of Adygea, Krasnogvardeysky district, Yelenovskoe village, St. Proletarskaya, 88

  1.  

Grachan Gevorg

Armenia

21.11.1980

Yerevan city

  1.  

Egorov Boris Evgenevich

Russia

03.03.1973

Kaliningrad city

  1.  

Zhalin Ilya Alexandrovich

Russia

12.04.1984

Kazan city, St. Sakharova, 27, apt. 123

  1.  

Zhigalov Mikhail Sergeevich

Russia

09.07.1987

Leningrad region, Vsevolozhsky district, Nevskaya Dubrovka village Str. Sovetskaya, 25, Apt. 35

  1.  

Zakulov Rostislav Alekseevich

Russia

14.03.1990

Yurga city, Kemerovo region

  1.  

Zobov Pavel Vladimirovich

Russia

06.08.1993

Birth place: Chelyabinsk region, Uysky district, village Vudurno; place of residence: Chelyabinsk Region, Uysky District, village. Uyskoe

  1.  

Ivashchuk Viktor Viktorovich

Ukraine

22.05.1983

Luhansk region, Pervomaysk city, square 40 years of Victory 18, ap. 108

  1.  

Ilenko Dmitry Yurievich

Ukraine

28.05.1985

Luhansk, St. Peremozhnaya, 21, ap.219

  1.  

Kalabuhov Aleksey Viktorovich

Russia

23.09.1975

Kirov city

  1.  

Kastyrin Andrey Alekseevich

Russia

01.10.1988

Voronezh region, Semiluki district, village Perlevka, St. Tenistaya, 16

  1.  

Kirichenko Maxim Alexandrovich

Russia

27.06.1969

Rostov region, Gukovo city, St. Rossiiskaya, 10

  1.  

Koldunov Sergey Gennadievich

Russia

06.12.1969

Krasnoyarsk city

  1.  

Konev Vasily Alexandrovich

Russia

16.05.1984

Birth place: Kyrgyzstan, Bishkek city; Place of residence: Altai Territory, Kuryinsky district, village Kolyvan

  1.  

Kosoturov Igor Nikolaevich

Russia

30.12.1972

Sverdlovsk region, Asbest city, St. Dolonina, 3A, ap. 1

  1.  

Kravchenko Sergey Ivanovich

Russia

  13.01.1976

Rostov region, Novoshakhtinsk city

  1.  

Kutsar Artem Valentinovich

Russia

24.01.1984

 Chita region, village Makkaveevo

  1.  

Ladygin Aleksey Vladimirovich

Russia

31.05.1992

Ryazan region, Ryazhsk city

  1.  

Leonov Igor Vladimirovich

Russia

29.11.1985

Magnitogorsk city, Chelyabinsk region

  1.  

Loginov Vladimir Nikolaevich

Russia

05.04.1966

Kaliningrad city

  1.  

Lusnikov Alexander Vladimirovich

Russia

25.09.1976

Birth place: Kirov region, Omutninsky district, village Chernaya Kholunitsa, place of residence: Kirov city

  1.  

Makarov Sergey Yurievich

Russia

20.09.1984

The Republic of Bashkortostan, Sterlitamak city, St. Imai Nasyri, 3, ap. 22

  1.  

Manzhiev Dorji Borisovich

Russia

15.07.1979

Elista

  1.  

Matveev Stanislav Valerievich

Russia

15.06.1979

Sverdlovsk region, Asbest city, St. Moskovskaya, 3, ap.8

  1.  

Nalivkin Aleksey Leonidovich

Russia

29.01.1977

Yekaterinburg

  1.  

Nikulin Alexander Andreevich

Russia

14.06.1992

Blagoveshchensk city, Amur Region

  1.  

Nurtdinov Ilsur Ismagilovich

Russia

  20.02.1982

Place of birth: village Tundinka, Mariiska district of the Kemerovo region; Place of residence: Krasnoyarsk city, St. Alyosha Timoshenkova

  1.  

Poberezhnyi Petro Vasyljovych

Ukraine

15.10.1976

Birth place: Luhansk region, Stakhanov city; Place of residence: Luhansk region, Bryanka city, St. Svyatogorskaya, 10, apt. 1

  1.  

Prokofiev Vladimir Ivanovich

Russia

07.10.1992

Maikop

  1.  

Proshak Sergey Yurievich

Russia

27.06.1990

Rostov region, Kagalnitsky district, village Novobataysk, St. Pushkinskaya 37

  1.  

Romanov Andrey Vyacheslavovich

Russia

19.04.1979

Nemchinovka village, Odintsovo district, Moscow region, Zodchih court, 65

  1.  

Rubanov Aleksey Vladimirovich

Russia

17.03.1987

Birth place: Rostov region, Zernograd district, grain state owned farm Manychsky; Place of residence: Rostov region, Semikarakorsk city, Veselyi village

  1.  

Solomatov Stepan Valentinovich

Russia

20.09.1990

Moscow, st. Rustaveli, 9, ap. 17

  1.  

Spiridonov Evgeniy Nikolaevich

Russia

17.01.1987

Paspalu village, Choi district, Altai Republic

  1.  

Tereshchenko Oleg Sergeevich

Russia

01.10.1982

Krylovskaya station, Krasnodar territory

  1.  

Feshin Anton Vasilievich

Russia

20.05.1981

Khabarovsk Krai, Komsomolsk-on-Amur city, lives in Chita city

  1.  

Shaderkin Sergey Konstantinovich

Russia

04.03.1991

Voronezh region, Semiluki city

  1.  

Shatkhanov Aleksey Petrovich

Russia

21.02.1989

Irkutsk

  1.  

Shesterkin Denis Vladimirovich

Russia

18.08.1978

Birth place: Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky city; Place of residence: Volgograd city

  1.  

Shikhov Aleksey Vasilyevich

Russia

  13.10.1991

Nizhny Novgorod city

 

SBU Press Centre


Photos

For the Attention of the SBU Head

   

 

 

Search

Zhydkov Dmytro Mykhailovych
details
Shevchenko Daniil Borysovych
details
Yatsenko Viktor Viacheslavovych
details

View full list